ARENAFOOTBALL
AFL All Time Winners

2013
NameTeamPostseason Award
Erik Meyer Spokane AFL MVP of the Year
Erik Meyer Spokane Russell Athletic Offensive Player of the Year
Clevan Thomas San Jose Riddell Defensive Player of the Year
Reggie Gray Chicago J. Lewis Small Playmaker of the Year
Mario Urrutia Utah NET10 Wireless Rookie of the Year
Adron Tennell Spokane Cutters Wide Receiver of the Year
Clevan Thomas San Jose AFL Defensive Back of the Year
Joe Sykes San Antonio Game Tape Exchange Defensive Lineman of the Year
Billy Eisenhardt Arizona Spalding Offensive Lineman of the Year
Garrett Lindholm Arizona AFL Kicker of the Year
Bob McMillen Chicago NET10 Wireless Coach of the Year
Omarr Smith Arizona NET10 Wireless Assistant Coach of the Year
Nick Davila Arizona Al Lucas AFL Pulse Hero Award
Wesley "Buddy" Ward   AFL Founder's Award
R.G. Detillier   FOX40 Official of the Year
Philadelphia Soul  Sports Medicine Program of the Year
Philadelphia Soul  Equipment Manager of the Year

2012
NameTeamPostseason Award
Tommy Grady Utah Russell Offensive Player of the Year
Joe Sykes San Jose Riddell Defensive Player of the Year
Jeff Hughley Philadelphia J. Lewis Small Ironman of the Year
Ron James Utah NET10 Coach of the Year
Matt Sauk Utah NET10 Assistant Coach of the Year
Jared Perry Chicago NET10 Rookie of the Year
Kenny Spencer Spokane AVITAE Kicker of the Year
Kent Richardson Philadelphia RevHoney Defensive Back of the Year
Jesse Schmidt Iowa Cutters Wide Receiver of the Year
Kyle Young Arizona Spalding Offensive Lineman of the Year
Joe Sykes San Jose Game Tape Exchange Defensive Lineman of the Year
Tommy Grady Utah National Guard MVP of the Year
David Hyland Utah National Guard Community MVP of the Year
John Dutton Cleveland Al Lucas AFL Pulse Hero Award
Dave Cutaia   FOX40 Official of the Year

2011
NameTeamPostseason Award
Aaron Garcia Jacksonville Russell Offensive Player of the Year
Vic Hall Chicago Riddell Defensive Player of the Year
PJ Berry New Orleans J. Lewis Small Ironman of the Year
Kevin Guy Arizona NFL Network Coach of the Year
Matt Sauk Utah NFL Network Assistant Coach of the Year
Maurice Purify Georgia Aaron's Rookie of the Year
Carlos Martinez Georgia NAPA Kicker of the Year
Maurice Purify Georgia The Big Game Breakout Player of the Year
Kenny McEntyre Orlando Al Lucas AFL Pulse Award
Anthony Jones Dallas Cutters Wide Receiver of the Year
Richard Ranglin Kansas City Spalding Offensive Lineman of the Year
Cliff Dukes Tampa Bay Game Tape Exchange Defensive Lineman of the Year
Nick Davila Arizona National Guard MVP of the Year
Shawn Hochuli  Official of the Year

2010
NameTeamPostseason Award
Chris Greisen Milwaukee Russell Offensive Player of the Year
Gabe Nyenhuis TulsaRiddell Defensive Player of the Year
DeJuan Alfonzo ChicagoJ. Lewis Small Ironman of the Year
Rod Windsor ArizonaSpalding Rookie of the Year
Gabe Nyenhuis TulsaRussell Lineman of the Year
Les Moss JacksonvilleUBU Sports Head Coach of the Year
Danny White ArizonaUBU Sports Assistant Coach of the Year
Chris Gould ChicagoKicker of the Year
Tom McCabe  FOX40 Official of the Year

2008
NameTeamPostseason Award
Chris Jackson Philadelphia Offensive Player of the Year
Dennison Robinson Chicago ADT Defensive Player of the Year
Will Pettis Dallas Ironman of the Year
Matt D'Orazio Philadelphia Champs QB of the Year
Mike Brown Philadelphia Al Lucas Hero Award
Colson Weatherington Dallas Lineman of the Year
Donovan Morgan Chicago Rookie of the Year
A.J. Haglund San Jose Kicker of the Year
Mike Wilpolt Cleveland Coach of the Year

2007
NameTeamPostseason Award
Siaha Burley Utah Offensive Player of the Year
Greg White Orlando ADT Defensive Player of the Year
Will Pettis Dallas U.S. Army Strong Ironman of the Year
Greg White Orlando Lineman of the Year
John Dutton Colorado Al Lucas Hero Award
Mark Lewis Austin Kicker of the Year
Brett Dietz Tampa Bay Rookie of the Year
Charles Frederick Kansas City Rookie of the Year
Matt Nagy Columbus Russell Athletic Team Award
Doug Plank Georgia Coach of the Year
Shy Anderson Dallas Executive of the Year
Tom Benson New Orleans Founders Award
Chicago Rush  Commissioner's Award
Philadelphia Soul  Commissioner's Award
Utah Blaze  Support Staff of the Year

2006
NameTeamPostseason Award
Jerald Brown Columbus ADT Defensive Player of the Year
Damian Harrell Colorado Offensive Player of the Year
Randy Gatewood Arizona U.S. Army Ironman of the Year
Kenny McEntyre Orlando Al Lucas Hero Award
Remy Hamilton Los Angeles Kicker of the Year
Colston Weatherington Dallas Lineman of the Year
Ben Nelson San Jose Rookie of the Year
Will McClay Dallas Coach of the Year
Shy Anderson Dallas Executive of the Year
Kurt Warner  Founders Award
Utah Blaze  Support Staff of the Year
Utah Blaze  Commissioner's Award

2005
NameTeamPostseason Award
Damian Harrell Colorado Offensive Player of the Year
Kevin Ingram Los Angeles U.S. Army Ironman of the Year
Silas Demary Los Angeles ADT Defensive Player of the Year
Silas Demary Los Angeles Lineman of the Year
Remy Hamilton Los Angeles Kicker of the Year
Troy Bergeron Georgia Rookie of the Year
Doug Plank Georgia Coach of the Year
Dick Sullivan Georgia Executive of the Year
Jon Bon Jovi  Founders Award
John Elway  Founders Award
Los Angeles Avengers  Commissioner's Award
Nashville Kats  Support Staff of the Year

2004
NameTeamPostseason Award
Marcus Nash Las Vegas Offensive Player of the Year
Cory Fleming Orlando U.S. Army Ironman of the Year
Kenny McEntyre Orlando ADT Defensive Player of the Year
John Moyer Chicago Lineman of the Year
Jay Taylor Orlando Kicker of the Year
Adrian McPherson Indiana Rookie of the Year
Mike Neu New Orleans Coach of the Year
Rita LaBlanc New Orleans Executive of the Year
NBC  Founders Award
Chicago Rush  Commissioner's Award
Georgia Force  Support Staff of the Year
Jerry Trice  Officials' Man of the Year

2003
NameTeamPostseason Award
Randy Gatewood Arizona Ironman of the Year
Chris Jackson Los Angeles Offensive Player of the Year
Clevan Thomas San Jose ADT Defensive Player of the Year
Tom Briggs Dallas Lineman of the Year
Clay Rush Indiana Kicker of the Year
Travis McGriff Orlando Rookie of the Year
Todd Shell New York Coach of the Year
John Elway Colorado Executive of the Year
Neal Pilson AFL Consultant Founders Award
Colorado Crush  Commissioner's Award
Georgia Force   Support Staff of the Year
Bill McCabe  Fox Whistle Most Dedicated Official

2002
NameTeamPostseason Award
Greg Hopkins Los Angeles Ironman of the Year
Mark Grieb San Jose Offensive Player of the Year
Clevan Thomas* San Jose ADT Defensive Player of the Year
R-Kal Truluck Detroit Lineman of the Year
Steve Videtich New Jersey Kicker of the Year
Clevan Thomas San Jose Rookie of the Year
Darren Arbet San Jose Coach of the Year
Todd Merkow Los Angeles Executive of the Year
Gene Nudo   Arizona Founders Award
Dallas Desperados  Commissioner's Award
Los Angeles Avengers  Commissioner's Award
Indiana Firebirds  Support Staff of the Year
Joseph Rider  Fox Whistle Most Dedicated Official
Chuck Winters Detroit The Hero Award

2001
NameTeamPostseason Award
Dameon Porter Chicago Ironman of the Year
Aaron Garcia New York Offensive Player of the Year
Kenny McEntyre Orlando Defensive Player of the Year
James Baron Nashville Lineman of the Year
Brian Gowins Grand Rapids Kicker of the Year
R-Kal Truluck Detroit Rookie of the Year
Michael Trigg Grand Rapids Coach of the Year
Brett Bender Carolina Executive of the Year
Tim Marcum Tampa Bay Founders Award
Carolina Cobras  Commissioner's Award
Carolina Cobras  Support Staff of the Year
Lamont Cooper Oklahoma Don't Blink! Player of the Year
Dameon Porter Chicago Breakout Player of the Year
Jo Jo Polk Grand Rapids Most Inspirational
Duwayne Gandy  Most Dedicated Official
James Baron Nashville The Hero Award
Gary Compton Milwaukee Built Ford Tough Man of the Year

2000
NameTeamPostseason Award
Hunkie Cooper Arizona Tinactin Ironman of the Year
Mike Horacek Iowa NAYA Offensive Player of the Year
Kenny McEntyre Orlando NAYA Defensive Player of the Year
Sam Hernandez San Jose Lineman of the Year
Clay Rush Iowa Kicker of the Year
Chris Jackson Los Angeles Rookie of the Year
Darren Arbet San Jose Coach of the Year
Gene Nudo Arizona Executive of the Year
Ron Kurpiers AFL Founders Award
Arizona Rattlers  Commissioner's Award
Arizona Rattlers  Support Staff of the Year
Lamont Cooper Milwaukee Don't Blink! Player of the Year
Ben Bronson Houston Breakout Player of the Year
Jon Krick Albany Most Inspirational
Roger McMinn  Fox Whistle Most Dedicated Official
Michael Baker Grand Rapids The Hero Award

1999
NameTeamPostseason Award
Hunkie Cooper Arizona Tinactin Ironman of the Year
Eddie Brown Albany NAYA Offensive Player of the Year
James Baron Nashville NAYA Defensive Player of the Year
Robert Stewart New Jersey Lineman of the Year
Mike Black New England Kicker of the Year
Charles Wilson Tampa Bay Rookie of the Year
Mike Dailey Albany Coach of the Year
Gene Nudo Arizona Executive of the Year
ESPN  Founders Award
Arizona  Rattlers Commissioner's Award
Buffalo  Destroyers Support Staff of the Year
Steve Papin San Jose Co-Don't Blink! Player of the Year
Kevin Swayne Iowa Co-Don't Blink! Player of the Year
James Guidry Portland Most Inspirational
Ed Manning  Fox Whistle Most Dedicated Official
Latish Kinsler New Jersey The Hero Award

1998
NameTeamPostseason Award
Chad Dukes Albany Ironman of the Year
Calvin Schexnayder Arizona Offensive Player of the Year
Johnnie Harris Tampa Bay Defensive Player of the Year
James Baron Nashville Lineman of the Year
Kenny Stucker Milwaukee Kicker of the Year
Oronde Gadsden* Portland Rookie of the Year
Tim Marcum Tampa Bay Coach of the Year
Dan DeVos Grand RapidsExecutive of the Year
Billy McGehee Nashville Founder's Award
Orlando Predators, Arizona Rattlers   Commissioner's Award
Jack Moser  Albany Athletic Trainer Excellence Award
Arizona Rattlers  Support Staff of the Year
Steve Papin San Jose Don't Blink! Player of the Year

1997
NameTeamPostseason Award
Barry Wagner Orlando Ironman of the Year
Barry Wagner Orlando Offensive Player of the Year
Tracey Perkins Tampa Bay Defensive Player of the Year
Carlos Fowler Texas Lineman of the Year
Steve Videtich New Jersey Kicker of the Year
Cory Fleming Nashville Rookie of the Year
Eddie Khayat Nashville Coach of the Year
Gene Nudo Arizona Executive of the Year
Nashville Kats, Arizona Rattlers  Commissioner's Award
Vito "Babe" Parilli  Founder's Award
Bob Mantooth  Official of the Year

1996
NameTeamPostseason Award
Barry Wagner Orlando Ironman of the Year
Eddie Brown Albany Offensive Player of the Year
David McLeod Albany Defensive Player of the Year
Kent Wells Tampa Bay Lineman of the Year
Pete Elezovic Albany Micatin Kicker of the Year
John Gregory Iowa Coach of the Year
James P. Foster Iowa Executive of the Year
Arizona Rattlers  Commissioner's Award
Perry Moss, Bill Niro, Jerry Kurz Founder's Award
Jack Baker  Official of the Year

1995
NameTeamPostseason Award
Barry Wagner Orlando Ironman of the Year
Barry Wagner Orlando Most Valuable Player
John Gregory Iowa Coach of the Year
James P. Foster Iowa Executive of the Year
Don Dizney Orlando Commissioner's Award
Carl Paganelli, Glen Mazula  Founder's Award

1994
NameTeamPostseason Award
Barry Wagner Orlando Ironman of the Year
Eddie Brown Albany Most Valuable Player
Perry Moss Orlando Coach of the Year
Joe Hennessey Albany Executive of the Year
Glen Mazula Albany Commissioner's Award
James P. Foster, Dennis Grapenthin  Founder's Award

1993
NameTeamPostseason Award
Barry Wagner Orlando Ironman of the Year
Hunkie Cooper Arizona Most Valuable Player
Danny White Arizona Coach of the Year
Bryan Colangelo Arizona Executive of the Year
Bob Gries Tampa Bay Commissioner's Award

1992
NameTeamPostseason Award
Barry Wagner Orlando Ironman of the Year
Jay Gruden Tampa Bay Most Valuable Player
Perry Moss Orlando Coach of the Year
Eric Leins Orlando Executive of the Year
Gary Vitto Detroit President’s Award

1991
NameTeamPostseason Award
Milton Barney New Orleans Ironman of the Year
George LaFrance Detroit Most Valuable Player
Rusty Fricke Denver Kicker of the Year
John Corker Detroit Lineman of the Year
Fran Curci Tampa Bay Coach of the Year

1990
NameTeamPostseason Award
Thomas Monroe Pittsburgh Ironman of the Year
Art Schlichter Detroit Most Valuable Player
Novo Bojovic Detroit Kicker of the Year
Ernie Stautner Dallas Coach of the Year

1989
NameTeamPostseason Award
Carl Aikens Chicago Ironman of the Year
George LaFrance Detroit Most Valuable Player
Babe Parilli Denver Coach of the Year

1988
NameTeamPostseason Award
Dwayne Dixon Detroit Ironman of the Year
Ben Bennett Chicago Most Valuable Player
Perry Moss Chicago Coach of the Year

1987
NameTeamPostseason Award
Billy Stone ChicagoIronman of the Year
Russell Hairston Pittsburgh Most Valuable Player
Tim Marcum Denver Coach of the Year